Saturday, December 27, 2008

Family Pictures 2008

Me just chillin after Chrismas
Our family picture ,Brandon being a little silly :-)
Us being silly,I love these guys,only thing missing is Teah ,Jason,Madison and Peyton




Cassi being silly


And finally a good familt picture :-)


Thursday, December 25, 2008

Gifts

I got Brandon's name this year so he wanted that gift card for the X-box 360.
Dad got Cassi's name so he got her a pearl necklace ,bracelet and earrings gift set,for her new job.
Brandon got Ammon's name so he got him an upgrade for his computer so he can do something with WOW,world -of - warcraft



Cassi got my name so she got me well as you can see the best gift ever thats right Jack Bauer yep the 24 DVD,AWESOME yes I know.



Ammon got Dad,but the gift he's holding is the one I got him ,a little shop vac so he can clean my car,hahahahaahahah,he loves it.Ammon got dad 3 shirts,socks,and his favorite cherry chocolates.

Christmas 2008,missing you,Madi and Peyton

video

Hi Teah,I finally got the hang of this video thing so we wanted to send you warm greetings from the family,I so miss you and the girls this holiday season,Christmas just isn't the same without you all being here.It's been very hard for me :-( ,I hope you have an awesome Christmas:-),and I hope the girls know how much Nana and Grandpa miss them:-(.You are my pretty little angel and I love you so very much:-).You just never know how much you miss someone until their gone,I know it's only Arizona but it's still hard:-( ,and I know that you call everyday sometimes twice sometimes three times:-), but that doesn't matter cause I can't hug you when I want to,I just have to imagine your arms around me ,I see your smile and feel your beautiful spirit all the time but to hold you would be wonderful.I LOVE YOU :-)!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo

We Wish You,Madi and Peyton a Merry Christmas

videoHey Teah,We just wanted to say hi and that we love and miss you so very much,hope you have a very Merry Christmas.We love you,Mom,Dad,Brandon,Cassi and Ammon

Christmas 2008

video

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Hair Cut And Color

JUST THOUGHT IT WAS TIME FOR A CHANGE,AND I WANTED SOMETHING DIFFERENT ,SO I WENT WITH A LITTLE TOUCH OF RED AND BROWN.THIS IS MY SON AMMON WHOM I LOVE SO VERY MUCH
















I THINK THE COLOR BRINGS OUT MY GREEN EYES.








Friday, November 28, 2008

Little Ole Me

Me and my handsome hubby
Me and Ammon can you say CHEESE :)


CHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESE :-)


AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH AIN'T I CUTE :)

LITTLE OLE ME AGAIN :-)



Ammon

AHHHHHHHHH ISN'T HE HANDSOME :) I LOVE AMMON SO MUCH!!!!!!!!!!

Ammon is my pride and joy and I love him so much.



I really liked this picture so I posted it twice :-)


CUTE,CUTE,CUTE, CUTE :-) THATS AMMON



IN THIS PICTURE AMMON DRESSED UP FOR EXTRA POINTS IN ENGLISH,DOESN'T HE LOOK AWESOME AND KNOW HE'S NOT A MUSLUM,HE'S A SARGENT OF LAW.




Loving Family

Me and Cassi relaxing after dinner,Teah wanted me to past some new pictures .We miss you girl,hope you had an awesome Thanksgiving :)



Me, Cassi and Brandon,I love my son and daughter-in-law,Thanksgiving is about being thankful for what you have and I have everything cause I have an awesome family and the true gospel in my life.


Me and my sons,Brandon and Ammon, I love my boys ,you may ask whats missing in this picture that would be Teah and my granddaughter's Madison and Peyton.I soooooooooooooooooo miss them :(



This would be my wonderful hubby Mick and son Ammon,I have an awesome family whom I love dearly.Mick is my soul mate my eternal companion,I may not have much in this world but I do have a great family and the true gospel and with two things what else is needed.!!!!!! :-)




Here we are me and my hubby Mick,isn't he just the most handsome man ever,I sooooooooooooooooooo love him,i'm so thankful to my heavenly father for him ,heavenly father has blessed me so much.



Thanksgiving with Family 2008

We had an awesome Thanksgiving Dinner with Brandon and Cassi,the only thing missing was my daughter Teah,her husband Jason and our grandchildren Madison and Peyton.I love and miss them so much.To me holidays is all about family,I have so much to be thankful for.In this picture is Mick,Ammon ,Cassi and Brandon.
This picture you have my boys ,me and Cassi

This is my beautiful daughter -in- law Cassi and me,
she is a good cook too.


We had fun preparing dinner together,cassi made the develed eggs and a pumpkin pie.I made the turkey,dressing,corn,greenbeans,broccoli casserole,mashed potatoes,rolls gravy and a cherry cheese cake pie,dinner was yum-o.



Me with he dinner I cooked for my family :)
I so missed Teah and the girls,but they know how much their Nana loves them.The holidays are so hard for me this year,I love having my family around me.Mick is such a great husband,and my boys are awesome and I love them dearly.




Thanksgiving Dinner 2008